Mobile Schedule 2018-06-08T14:52:08+00:00

note: this table scrolls left and right for viewing on smaller screens. Questions about the table – look at the table key!

Tuesday 5/22 Wednesday 5/23 Thursday 5/24 Friday 5/25 Saturday 5/26 Sunday 5/27 Monday 5/28

8:00am
MAIN ARENA

Hunter Jumper Classes

6:00am
EAST ARENA I

Western Dressage

7:00am
MAIN ARENA

Mule Show

7:00am
MAIN ARENA

Mule Show

7:30am
FAIRGROUNDS FOOD ALLEY

Lions Club Pancake Breakfasty

7:00am
MAIN ARENA

Cow Working

7:30am
FAIRGROUNDS FOOD ALLEY

Lions Club Pancake Breakfast

12:00pm
EAST ARENA I

Donkey Dressage

7:00am
MAIN ARENA

Driving Classes

7:00am
EAST ARENA I

Trail

7:00am
EAST ARENA I

Reining

9:00am
FAIRGROUNDS

Vendor Booths Open

7:00am
EAST ARENA I

Ranch Riding

11:00am
EAST LINE STREET CEMETERY

V.F.W. Memorial Day Services

1:00pm
MAIN ARENA

Driving Classes

10:00am
MULE DAYS ROUND CORRAL

Clinic: Jerry Tindell: Three Step Lesson Plan for a Safe Ride with Your Mule, Part 1

7:30am
FAIRGROUNDS FOOD ALLEY

Lions Club Pancake BreakfasT

7:30am
FAIRGROUNDS FOOD ALLEY

Lions Club Pancake Breakfast

10:00am
MAIN STREET

Parade

7:30am
FAIRGROUNDS FOOD ALLEY

Lions Club Pancake Breakfast

4:00pm
EAST ARENA II

Donkey Classes

11:00am
MILLER STAGE

Clogging with Punkintown

9:00am
MULE DAYS ROUND CORRAL

Clinic: JoDe Collins: Those Amazing Donkeys

8:00am
MULE DAYS ROUND CORRAL

Packing Clinic: Debbie McDougal, Michael Morse & Lee Roeser: USFS Packing Procedures & Safety

12:00pm
MULE DAYS ROUND CORRAL

Clinic: Pat Puckett: Throwing a Rope

9:00am
FAIRGROUNDS

Vendor Booths Open

1:00pm
MAIN ARENA

English Classes

9:30am
MAIN ARENA

School Days’ Show

9:00am
EAST ARENA II

Halter

1:00pm
MAIN ARENA

Grand Entry & Mule Show including Young Living Percherons, Cal Crush Clydesdales, Bobby Kerr Mustang Act & 20 Mule Team

9:00am
MULE DAYS ROUND CORRAL

Clinic: Nate Medcalf: Characteristics in Breeding Quality Mules

5:00pm
CHARLES BROWN AUDITORIUM

Opening Night Supper with Dave Stamey & Kristyn Harris

11:00AM
MULE DAYS ROUND CORRAL

Clinic: Lou Moore Jacobsen:
Better Communication between Mule and Rider

9:00am
MULE DAYS ROUND CORRAL

Packing Clinic: Jerry Jones & Rick Jacobsen:
Packing Mule Days Style

1:00pm
EAST ARENA I

Mule Trail Classes

10:00am
CHARLES BROWN AUDITORIUM

Cowboy Church

5:00pm
MULE DAYS ROUND CORRAL

Clinic: AQHA & AMA Judge Jim Edwards:
Ranch Riding Workshop

12:00PM
FAIRGROUNDS

Vendor Booths Open

9:00am
FAIRGROUNDS

Vendor Booths Open

1:00pm
EAST ARENA II

Donkey Trail Classes

10:30am
MULE DAYS ROUND CORRAL

Clinic: JoDe Collins: The Joy of a Well Reined Long-Ear

12:00pm
DOUGLAS ROBINSON BUILDING

American Mule Museum Silent Auction Begins

10:00am
MULE DAYS ROUND CORRAL

Packing Clinic: Reid Hopkins & One Spade Youth Packers Aparajo Packing

2:00pm
MULE DAYS ROUND CORRAL

Clinic: Jerry Tindell: Three Step Lesson Plan for Safe Ride with Your Mule, Part 3

12:00pm
DOUGLAS ROBINSON BUILDING

American Mule Museum Silent Auction Closes

1:00pm
MAIN ARENA

Driving Classes & Roping

11:00am
MULE DAYS ROUND CORRAL

Packing Clinic: Yosemite Packers & Rangers

4:00pm
MULE DAYS ROUND CORRAL

Clinic: Loni Langdon: Masterson Method: Game Changer!

12:00pm
RICK DEAN FISH PONDS

Fishing for Kids courtesy CA Dept of Fish & Wildlife

1:00pm
EAST ARENA I

Youth Classes

11:00am
TALLMAN PAVILION

Clinic: Dr. Robert Miller, DVM: Handling Mules: Foaling and throughout First Year

5:00pm
MULE DAYS ROUND CORRAL

Clinic: Nate Medcalf: Where did those Long-Ears Come From?

1:00pm
MAIN ARENA

Mule Show including Young Living Percherons, Bobby Kerr Mustang Act & 20 mule Team Meet & Greet

1:00pm
MULE DAYS ROUND CORRAL

Clinic: Pat Puckett: Simply Good Mulemanship

1:00pm
MAIN ARENA

Mule Show with Coon Jumping

5:00pm
RICK DEAN FISH PONDS

Fishing for Kids courtesy CA Dept of Fish & Wildlife

1:30pm
EAST ARENA I

Trail

2:00pm
EAST ARENA II

Halter Classes

1:00pm
WEST TRACK

Donkey Gymkhana

6:45pm
MAIN ARENA

Mule Show including Young Living Percherons, Cal Crush Clydesdales & Bobby Kerr Mustang Act

7:00pm
MAIN ARENA

Mule Show including Young Living Percherons, Cal Crush Clydesdales & Bobby Kerr Mustang Act Plus Trailer Rabble Drawing

4:00pm
MULE DAYS ROUND CORRAL

Clinic: Loni Langdon: Masterson Method:
Put Your Ass in the Saddle

1:00pm
MULE DAYS ROUND CORRAL

Packing Clinic: Philip Easley: The Beginning Packer

8:00pm
FAIRGROUNDS

Vendor Booths Close

8:00pm
FAIRGROUNDS

Vendor Booths Close

4:00pm
EAST ARENA II

Clinic: Sue Watkins: Working Equitation

2:00pm
EAST ARENA I

Youth Gymkhana

8:30pm
CHARLES BROWN AUDITORIUM

Saturday Night Dance with Monte Mills & The Lucky Horseshoe Band

5:30pm
CHARLES BROWN AUDITORIUM

Tony Suraci Meet & Greet

2:00pm
MULE DAYS ROUND CORRAL

Packing Clinic: Philip Easley: Engineering Loads for the Trail

7:00pm
FAIRGROUNDS

Vendor Booths Close

3:00pm
MULE DAYS ROUND CORRAL

Packing Clinic: Eric Lynn: Packing Donkeys

7:30pm
CHARLES BROWN AUDITORIUM

Tony Suraci Concert

4:00pm
CHARLES BROWN AUDITORIUM

Mule Days Barbeque with Coale Johnson

5:00pm
MULE DAYS ROUND CORRAL

Clinic: Jerry Tindell: Three Step Plan for a Safe Ride with Your Mule, Part 2

7:00pm
MAIN ARENA

Mule Show including Young Living Percherons, Cal Crush Clydesdales & Bobby Kerr Mustang Act

7:00pm
EAST ARENA

Youth Packing

8:00pm
FAIRGROUNDS

Vendor Booths Close

Table Key

Table COLUMNS represent DAYS (Tuesday – Monday). Find your day and scroll down that column. You can highlight a column/day to help you keep track which you were focused on by hovering on it. Columns also alternate color (white/grey) to help you keep track. We know – it’s a lot of information! Find an error or something missing? Please get in touch!

Events in the MAIN ARENA are headed in green
Events in the EAST ARENA I are headed in red
Events in the EAST ARENA II are headed in yellow
Events in the WEST TRACK are headed in purple
Events in the MULE DAYS ROUND CORRAL are headed in blue

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!