Schedule 2018-06-12T20:05:05+00:00

Join us for an action packed week of Mule events, concerts, catered dinner and BBQ, dance, the World’s Longest Non-Motorized Parade, and more, at The Bishop Mule Days Celebration!  Download the 2018 Event Schedule and 2018 Mule Days Clinics coming soon.

Skip to the clinic schedule

Visit the Junior Packer Booth for an “I Want to be a Packer” event schedule.

TUESDAY

8amHunter Jumper ClassesMain Arena
12pmDonkey DressageEast Arena 1
1pmDriving ClassesMain Arena
4pmDonkey ClassesEast Arena 2

WEDNESDAY

6amWestern Dressage East Arena 1
7amDriving ClassesMain Arena
10amClinic: Jerry Tindell: Mule Days Round Corral
Three Step Lesson Plan for a Safe Ride with Your Mule, Part 1
11amClogging with PunkintownMiller Stage
1pmEnglish Classes Main Arena
5pmOpening Night Supper with Dave Stamey & Kristyn HarrisCharles Brown Auditorium
5pmClinic: AQHA & AMA Judge Jim Edwards:Mule Days Round Corral
Ranch Riding Workshop

THURSDAY

7amTrailEast Arena 1
7amMule ShowMain Arena
7:30amLions Club Pancake Breakfast Fairgrounds Food Alley
9amClinic: JoDe Collins: Those Amazing DonkeysMule Days Round Corral
9:30amSchool Days’ ShowMain Arena
11amClinic: Lou Moore Jacobsen: Mule Days Round Corral
Better Communication between Mule and Rider
12amVendors Booths OpenFairgrounds
12amAmerican Mule Museum Silent Auction BeginsDouglas Robinson Building
1amDriving Classes & RopingMain Arena
1amYouth ClassesEast Arena 1
1pmClinic: Pat Puckett: Simply Good MulemanshipMule Days Round Corral
2pmHalter ClassesEast Arena 2
4pmClinic: Loni Langdon: Masterson Method Mule Days Round Corral
Put your Ass in the Saddle
4pmClinic: Sue Watkins: Working EquitationEast Arena 2
5:30pmTony Suraci Meet & GreetCharles Brown Auditorium
7pmVendor Booths CloseFairgrounds
7:30pmTony Suraci ConcertCharles Brown Auditorium

FRIDAY

7amMule ShowMain Arena
7amReiningEast Arena 1
7:30amLions Club Pancake Breakfast Fairgrounds Food Alley
8amPacking Clinic: Debbie McDougal, Michael Morse & Lee Roeser:Mule Days Round Corral
USFS Packing Procedures & Safety
9amHalterEast Arena 2
9amPacking Clinic: Jerry Jones & Rick Jacobsen: Packing Mule Days StyleMule Days Round Corral
9amVendor Booths OpenFairgrounds
10amPacking Clinic: Reid Hopkins & One Spade Youth Packers:Mule Days Round Corral
Aparajo Packing
11amPacking Clinic: Yosemite Packers & RangersMule Days Round Corral
11amClinic: Dr. Robert Miller, DVM: Tallman Pavilion
Handling Mules: Foaling and throughout First Year
1pmMule Show with Coon JumpingMain Arena
1pmDonkey GymkhanaWest Track
1pmPacking Clinic: Philip Easley: The Beginning PackerMule Days Round Corral
2pmYouth GymkhanaEast Arena 1
2pmPacking Clinic: Philip Easley: Engineering Loads for the TrailMule Days Round Corral
3pmPacking Clinic: Eric Lynn: Packing DonkeysMule Days Round Corral
4pmMule Days Barbeque with Coale JohnsonCharles Brown Auditorium
5pmClinic: Jerry Tindell: Mule Days Round Corral
Three Step Lesson Plan for a Safe Ride with Your Mule, Part 2
7pmMule Show including Young Living Percherons,Main Arena
Cal Crush Clydesdales & Bobby Kerr Mustang Act
7pmYouth Packing East Arena 1
8pmVendor Booths CloseFairgrounds

SATURDAY

7:30amLions Club Pancake Breakfast Fairgrounds Food Alley
9amVendor Booths Open Fairgrounds
10pmParadeMain Street
12pmClinic: Pat Puckett: Throwing a RopeMule Days Round Corral
1pmGrand Entry & Mule Show including Main Arena
Young Living Percherons, Cal Crush Clydesdales,
Bobby Kerr Mustang Act & 20 Mule Team
1pmMule Trail ClassesEast Arena 1
1pmDonkey Trail ClassesEast Arena 2
2pmClinic: Jerry Tindell: Mule Days Round Corral
Three Step Lesson Plan for a Safe Ride with Your Mule, Part 3
4pmClinic: Loni Langdon: Masterson Method: Game Changer!Mule Days Round Corral
5pmClinic: Nate Medcalf: Where did those Long-Ears Come From? Mule Days Round Corral
5pmFishing for the Kids courtesy CA Dept. of Fish &WildlifeRick Dean Fish Ponds
6:45pmMule Show including Young Living Percherons, Main Arena
Cal Crush Clydesdales & Bobby Kerr Mustang Act
8pmVendor Booths CloseFairgrounds
8:30pmSaturday Night Dance with Monte Mills & The Lucky Horseshoe BandCharles Brown Auditorium

Sunday

7amCow WorkingMain Arena
7amRanch RidingEast Arena 1
7:30amLions Club Pancake BreakfastFairgrounds Food Alley
9amVendor Booths OpenFairgrounds
9amClinic: Nate Medcalf: Characteristics in Breeding Quality Mules Mule Days Round Corral
10amCowboy ChurchCharles Brown Auditorium
10:30amClinic: JoDe Collins: The Joy of a Well Reined Long-EarMule Days Round Corral
12pmAmerican Mule Museum Silent Auction closesDouglas Robinson Building
12pmFishing for Kids courtesy CA Dept. of Fish & WildlifeRick Dean Fish Ponds
1pmMule Show including Main Arena
Young Living Percherons, Bobby Kerr Mustang Act &
20 Mule Team Meet & Greet
1:30pmTrailEast Arena 1
7pmMule Show including Young Living Percherons, Main Arena
Cal Crush Clydesdales & Bobby Kerr Mustang Act
Plus Trailer Raffle Drawing
8pmVendor Booths CloseFairgrounds

Monday

7:30amLions Club Pancake BreakfastFairgrounds Food Alley
11amV.F.W. Memorial Day ServicesEast Line Street Cemetery
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!